Menu
Home Page

Believe in yourself, show respect for each other and together we succeed.

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Management Team 

 

Headteacher - Mrs Barnett

Deputy Headteachers - Miss Hurry & Miss Clarke 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Ms. Conduct- SENCO & Inclusion Lead

Miss Cyrus -Lower Key Stage Two leader

Mrs. Davey - Key Stage One Leader

Mrs. Young - Upper Key Stage Two Leader

Nursery Teachers

 

Miss Curtis 

Miss Butler

Year Reception Teachers

 

Mrs. Evans

Mrs. Gould

Miss Maddox

Mrs. Archer

Year One Teachers

 

Mr. Collin

Miss McGuinness

Miss Banfield

 

Year Two Teachers

 

Mrs. Davey

Miss Bonham

Mrs. Casas / Mrs. Hardy

Year 3 Teachers

 

Miss Cyrus

Miss Chandler

Miss Kipps

Year 4 Teachers

 

Mr. Davies

Miss Sivill

Mrs Copsey/Mrs. Stone

 

Year 5 Teachers

 

Miss Francis

Miss Draycott

Mrs Hibberd/ Mrs Moore

Year 6 Teachers

 

Mrs Young

Mr Clarke

Miss Pieropan

Family Support Team

 

Mrs. Robinson 

Mrs. Rowley

Mrs. Russell 

Office Staff 

 

Mrs. Wehrli - Finance Officer

Mrs. Rawlings- Office Manager (p/t)

Mrs. Rogan- Office Manager/Admin Assistant

Mrs. Palmer- Admin Assistant (p/t)

Mrs. Shakespeare - Admin Assistant (p/t)

Mrs. Giddy - Finance Assistant  (p/t)

Mrs Patrick - Admin Assistant (p/t)

 

 

Site Manager -  Mr S Cunningham

Nursery Support Staff

 

Mrs. Shakil

Mrs. Holloway

Mrs. Timms

Ms. Fawcett

 

Year Reception Classroom Support

 

Mrs. Scott

Miss Hunt

Mrs. Dimond

 

Year One Classroom Support

 

Mrs. Webb

Mrs. Taylor

Mrs. Kashi

Year Two Classroom Support

 

 

Mrs. Gaughan

Miss Collison

Year 3 Support

 

Ms. Knauer

Mrs Sturge

Ms Massaro

 

Year 4 Support

 

Mrs Smith

Mrs Cole

Year 5 Classroom Support

 

Mrs Ward

Mrs Gordon

Year 6 Classroom Support

 

Mrs Payne

Mrs Kaso

SEND Support

 

 

Mrs. Cover

Mrs. Brooks

Mrs. Ferguson

Mrs. Lane

Mrs. Norman

Mrs. Long

 

PPA Support

 

Mrs. Lofty

Jack of all Sports PE Coaches

 

Apprentice TA Support

 

Mrs. Day

Mrs. Winter

 

Top